0

My Bag

0.00

Download App

Privacy Policy

Untitled Document

Data protection is a matter of trust and protecting your privacy is very important to us. We have accordingly developed this Privacy Policy to protect your personal information and keep it confidential. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

We endeavor to comply with laws of other countries but cannot and do not warrant that we do. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Information

What information we collect and why

On the Site we invite you to:


  • Register and shop with us on the Site;
  • view products from participating vendors;
  • tell us about your shopping experiences at the LSNet by completing a customer service survey;

When you become a registered member of the LSNet , we ask for your name, your email address, your mailing / shipping address, and in certain circumstances, your telephone number, address, date of birth or credit card details.


LSNet may also collect the following information during your visit:


  • Logging of Session Data

    We automatically log generic information about your computer's connection to the Internet, which we call 'session data', that is anonymous and not linked to any personal information. Session data consists of things such as IP address, operating system and type of browser software being used, and the activities conducted by the user while on LSNet website. We collect session data because it helps us analyze such data as what items visitors are likely to click on most, the way visitors are clicking through the site, how many visitors are surfing to various pages on the site, for how long visitors to the site are staying, and how often they are visiting. It also helps us diagnose problems with our servers and lets us better administer our systems.


  • Cookies

    "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

    Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. For example, if you view a web page created by a user, there may be a "cookie" placed within that web page. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Sharing of personal information

The information we receive about you or from you may be used by us or shared by us with our corporate affiliates, dealers, agents, vendors and other third parties to help process your request; to comply with any law, regulation, audit or court order; to help improve our website or the products or services we offer; for research; to better understand our customers' needs; to develop new offerings; and to alert you to new products and services (of us or our business associates) in which you may be interested. We may also combine information you provide us with information about you that is available to us internally or from other sources in order to better serve you.

We may be required to share the above information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences.

We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties for unknown reasons.

Whenever we transfer personal information to other third parties in the course of sharing information as set out above, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed there under.

Contact with the LSNet

You will only be contacted by the LSNet if:
  • you register, purchase or become a member of the LSNet via the Site or
  • when you purchase a product or service via the Site, in which LSNet will send a purchase confirmation email or purchase confirmation SMS; or
  • you register with the LSNet to receive relevant information of our latest offers, current promotions and specials;
  • you request information about our services when you choose to contact us. And

We will also keep you informed of the latest offers, current promotions and specials of the LSNet, and any Media Releases (which may be accessed on the Site) via email newsletters, mails, SMSs, or app notifications. Unless we receive your prior consent, you will not be added to a mailing list of any kind and will only receive e-mail in the matter that you have contacted us about. If you no longer wish to receive these communications, you may unsubscribe by logging onto the Site and deselecting your communication preferences.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy was last updated on March 27, 2014. Please note that we review our Privacy Policy from time to time, and we may make periodic changes to the policy in connection with that review. If we do, we will update this Privacy Policy on our website. Therefore, you may periodically review this page to make sure you have the latest version. Regardless of later updates, we will abide by the privacy practices described to you in the Privacy Policy at the time you provided us with your personal information.

Questions

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please e-mail your questions to us at


© 2016, All rights are reserved.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

 

Are you sure you want to remove the item from your Bag?

Yes

No

Added to Your Wish List

OK

Your Shopping Bag

- 3 Items

null

Item

Delivery

Unit Price

Quantity

Sub Total

Shipping Charges : 0.0 Total Savings        : Grand Total :

Order Summary